≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

3 week low grade fever and fatigue 1Urgent Help- Constant Low grade fever child 7Low grade fever, protein in urine 4Low grade fever, headache, vomiting - child 1Upset Stomach, Lethargy and Low grade fever 2Low grade recurrent fever dr kadwa please 10low grade fever 1Low grade fever and body ache after c section and kidney infection 37 year old with sore throat, coughing, low grade fever 1

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Low grade fever Page 5 of 5

This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Dr Anuj Sir
I have taken sulphur 200 one dose today morning. Shall resume sepia,
Mp and km from tomorrow .
In morning there was a lot of pain in urination, lower abdomen and lower back.the pain subsided by midday.
Morning temperature was 100.2 .it used to subside by evening to around 99.3 . Today , however, itis 100 even at 6 pm

Meanwhile as a precaution I got ACR test done
The results are as follows
Urine Albumin 21.9 mg/L
Urine creatinine 21.55 mg/dl
Urine albumin creatinine ratio 101.62
Kindly consider whether these results are of significance and if it needs any review of medication.
Thanks and Regards
kksingh
 
kksingh 2 months ago
NORMAL RANGE MUST BE INDICATED IN YOUR TEST RESULTS FOR COMPARISON.ARE THESE HIGH OR LOW .PLEASE CHECK RANGE AND GIVE A FEEDBACK.
 
anuj srivastava 2 months ago
Dr. Anuj sir
Thanks for your kind reply
Normal levels are as follows
Albumin 34 to 54 g/L
Creatinine 40 to 300 mg/dl
Albumin creatinine ratio
The ranges are as follows
Normal less than 30
Microalbuminuria 30 to 300
Clinical albuminurea above 300
Kindly consider and render your valuable advice
Thanks and Regards
kksingh
 
kksingh 2 months ago
SERUM ANGUILLAE 6 TO PREVENT FURTHER KIDNEY PROBLEM.

ONES A DAY FIVE DROPS IN ADDITION.
 
anuj srivastava 2 months ago
Dr Anuj Sir
Thanks for your kind reply
I shall take take one dose per day of serum anguillae 6 in addition,
as soon i am able to get it .
Regards
kksingh
 
kksingh 2 months ago
Dr Anuj Sir
As prescribed i am taking sepia, mp and km and addtional single dose of serum anguillae 6 once a day.
The present position is as follows
The morning temperature for the last two days was around 100 with bedtime temperatures around 99. Today the morning temperature was 99.6 .
Every morning pain starts during and after urination along with pain in lower abdomen and lower back between 4 to 5 am . It increases in severity gradually and becomes pretty severe by 9 am . Then it slowly subsides and is very mild by mid day . There is mild ache all the body specially in the chest region and legs .
During first half of night the excessive urination is persisting.
.during daytime urination is scanty with interrupted flow
Appetite continues to be very low with absence of thirst .
Choking of nostrils and chilliness is as before.
Kindly consider and advise further course of medication.
Thanks and Regards
kksingh
[Edited by kksingh on 2020-09-07 07:20:49]
 
kksingh 2 months ago
Phosphorous 30 three times a day in addition Nat Mur6x and Silicea 6x five tabs three times of each.

Serum to continue.

Feedback after 4 days.
 
anuj srivastava 2 months ago
Dr. Anuj sir
Thanks a lot for your kind reply.
I am starting phos 30 nat mur 6x and silicea 6x as advised.
Serum anguillae to continue.
Regards
kksingh
 
kksingh 2 months ago
Dr Anuj Sir
As prescribed I am taking phosphorus 30 slicea 6x nat mur 6x thrice daily and a single dose of serum anguillae 6 once daily.
I felt much better during the first two days as the pains during urination, lower abdomen and lower had almost disappeared.
Two days ago, however,,the symptoms have started reappearing. Yesterday morning there was no pain in urination but mild pain in lower abdomen and back. Today morning there was pain in urination and discomfort all around the waist. It's subsiding slowly as the day progresses but has not yet gone. There's discomfort in the region of stomach and chest.
The morning temperature was 100.2 yesterday and it did not come down to around 99 by bedtime as usual but was 99.8 at bedtime. It was 100.8 today morning and it has come down to around 100 now.
Yesterday afternoon I felt quite chilly and I had to switch off the fan even though it was pretty hot.
The choking of nostrils has become more pronounced. I had to sleep without fan because of the chilly feeling .
Mouth is dry without thirst and there's scalded feeling in the front part of the tongue.
Kindly review and advise further course of medication.
Thanks and Regards
kksingh
[Edited by kksingh on 2020-09-11 08:58:39]
 
kksingh 2 months ago
Pulsatilla 30 three times a day and Nat Mur 6x five tabs three times a day.

Feedback after 4 days.
 
anuj srivastava 2 months ago
Dr. Anuj Sir
Thanks for your kind reply.
I shall take medicines as advised.
Meanwhile shall I discontinue the medicines I am currently taking.
Regards
kksingh
 
kksingh 2 months ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.