Homeopathic remedies
🔍       Basket Empty

i About Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
Remedy Finder App🛒 Remedy Store
Homeopathic Remedies Homeopathy ForumsPopular Topics

Homeopathy Forum

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER
post operaration problem
my cousin was operated for L%,L^ problem. since the clamp did not suit well was reoperated
 
agri63 2011-08-17
1   kadwa 6 years ago

nightfalls problem for last 6 yrs
sir i am 22 yr old guy suffering from nightfall problem for last 6yrs. really i am very de
 
ashktiir 2011-07-18
7   kadwa 6 years ago

HPV no warts please help
Greetings, Diagnosis: 3 months ago HPV Ascus (1st pap smear in many years--went for requi
 
allison37 2011-08-12
5   nawazkhan 6 years ago

white hair
I got my hair white from when i m 17 years now i m 19 years. What is the reason for white
 
abrar0301 2011-08-17
no replies yet

Rheumatoid Factor Positive / CCP IgG Negative
Hi, I am 32 yrs old and last month my blood work results revealed that my rheumatoid fact
 
addysf 2011-08-17
2   addysf 6 years ago

infarct-dyspraxia-apraxia
what is homeopathic remedies for accute non haemorrhagic mca infarct-low attenuating lesio
 
sanjay jain 2011-08-17
no replies yet

Dr- tahira?i need ur help. china 200
0- age 28 yrs married 1- wieght 68 k.g 2- height 5,9 3- developmental stuttering 4- headac
 
shayanz 2011-08-17
no replies yet

Arsenicum album 6x - SAFE??
I am a victim of chronic coryza for the last 2.5 years. I am taking arsencium album 6x wit

[LAST PAGE]
 
shah.fibre 2011-07-31
24   shah.fibre 6 years ago

Chronic bacteria problem
My 6 year old son, who has autism, has had a chronic bacteria problem for a year. He has
 
bflow 2011-08-16
2   bflow 6 years ago

Paralyzed dog with Giardia! I need help as soon as possible, PLEASE!
Hello, we have a dog from a rescue. She has been hit by a car in February and is now paral

[LAST PAGE]
 
Finchen 2011-06-02
77   Finchen 6 years ago

Sunken eyes
I am 27 year old unmarried women. Having sunken eye and dark circles prominently. I have u
 
ss_nov 2011-08-17
1   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

Enlarge breasts
After the birth of my second child and weaning him my breasts dropped a whole cup size! I
 
singingmom15 2011-07-05
4   singingmom15 6 years ago

Some Remedies made from Common Things
HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES MADE FROM: VINEGAR Constant fear of everything, a feeling of ala
 
brisbanehomoeopath 2011-08-17
3   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

How to get rid of wheezing?
My husband is a 27-year old Software professional and he is suffering from wheezing proble
 
Surabhi 2005-12-20
7   nawazkhan 6 years ago

weight loss
hi,i m 31 years old female. i want to reduce 20kg my weight without any side effect. my he

[LAST PAGE]
 
preetiramchandani6 2011-08-11
15   nawazkhan 6 years ago

Mold allergies
The symptoms I am experiencing are: 1) My left ear canel being blocked with fluid buildup,
 
blueeyes72679 2011-08-16
3   blueeyes72679 6 years ago

urethral stricture
HELLO i am 24 years old i want to as k a question from you since i have been taking too m
 
solathusain 2011-08-15
2   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

calc carb 10M and hypothyroidism
dear friends, my wife once responded very well to calc carb 200C when she had hypothyroidi
 
pcthahir 2011-08-12
8   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

Medicine for Ankylosing Spondylitis
I have been suffering from this disease for 9 years. It started from my toe fingers. there
 
m_aslam76 2005-02-12
6   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

Dr. Mehfooz Please Help Me
Low Sperm Motility / Count Dr. Mehfooz Sahab Asslam-o-Aliequm. Problem in concieving, I a
 
Imran jabbar 2011-08-16
no replies yet

Less Sperm Motility
Asslam-o-Aliequm Doctor, I am 30 years old. I got married 8 months ago but no child till
 
Imran jabbar 2011-08-16
no replies yet

Plz nawaz khan help
I have taken too many remedies but no one cure me i am suffering from mental anxiety and d
 
faheem_bhat41 2011-08-16
2   faheem_bhat41 6 years ago

breast enlargement remedy
dear sir,i m female 24,my breast size is 30,i ve been suggested cals phos 6x and sabal ser
 
sana.ramiz 2011-08-06
1   Dr.Hasnaat 6 years ago

pychosis
does anyone know what remedy will work for pychosis no medication from doctors working los
 
josephine77 2011-08-15
7   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

Hot flashes
Hi all, Anyone had any success in curving hot flashes? Thanks.
 
debbyq 2011-08-16
2   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

mitral valve prolapse
dear doctor, 45/m/90 kgs/5'10'/ shortness of breath came at 4 am on 26-02-2010,ad
 
p_parasuram 2011-08-01
9   p_parasuram 6 years ago

excel
Hello there,I saw some answers posted by Pankaj Varma regarding fluid on the lungs and it
 
excel358 2011-08-16
1   kadwa 6 years ago

Balanities
I have Balanities for last few months. Please suggest some treatment.
 
lrk123 2011-08-15
1   nawazkhan 6 years ago

Back Muscle Pain,Lumbar region
I suffer from lumbar muscle cramp specially right side when ever I do some hard labour,lik
 
neelabh 2011-08-15
2   nawazkhan 6 years ago

HELP! swollen neck glands from bulimia
hi.i have spend countless times searching online for a cure to a problem thats taking ove

[LAST PAGE]
 
orlibug84 2011-07-19
29   nawazkhan 6 years ago

mother and son
doctors please evaluate the case of me and my son This information will help the homeopa

[LAST PAGE]
 
ceema 2011-01-11
15   maheeru 6 years ago

Aggravation by homeo remedies
A.a dear doctors i have posted many posts but no ne is answered for god sake look at my

[LAST PAGE]
 
faheem_bhat41 2011-06-11
19   faheem_bhat41 6 years ago

severe acne on scalp, hair loss and scarring
I am a 30 year old male who is suffering from what is called folliculatis ( as one of my d

[LAST PAGE]
 
mcleanv 2006-05-20
22   Pedro Jewseppie 6 years ago

Pus in semen and Low motility
Dear Doctor Following is snapshot of my semen report: Total Cell Count = 45 million Volume
 
aftabhussain007 2011-08-15
no replies yet

cervicitis
About a month ago I came on here looking for recommendations. I was diagnosed w/ cerviciti

[LAST PAGE]
 
mustangsaguaro 2011-07-18
19   nawazkhan 6 years ago

Slow down puberty?
My soon to be 9 yr old daughter is beginning puberty on the very early end of 'normal&
 
ckgerb 2011-08-15
2   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

hyper somnia - over sleeping
I am 33 years old male suffering from over sleeping even in day time. I am having obsessi
 
manicmpf 2011-08-14
4   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

Is there a homeopathic supplement that is equivalent to calcium magnesium supplements in high doses like 1000/500?
I would like to know if there is alternative homeopathic supplement for calcium/magnesiu
 
makeup4 2011-08-13
3   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

depression
my age is 27 years male i have many problem after 4 years first of all i have the problem
 
aminkhan 2011-08-14
1   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

different fears??
Can someone explain the different fears that are felt between a lycopodium type and a calc
 
angeredare 2011-08-11
5   angeredare 6 years ago

High Uric Acid and Gum infection
Dear All, I am suffering from a very high Uric Acid 10.5 Doctor suggesting zyloric but i
 
rayyanzahid 2011-08-13
3   nawazkhan 6 years ago

nurvine weakness
I am 29 year unmarried man,a prostatic fluid comes, whenever i a little bit exited, even a
 
ankur198161 2011-07-23
2   ankur198161 6 years ago

dog hit by car- emotionally traumatized
short version: (long version below) - adopted 10 month old dog (left mother behind) - she
 
wendypape 2011-08-12
5   wendypape 6 years ago

kind attn dr joe-case in brief-very urgent
Have been giving my daughter calcarea carb 30 since 02 Aug 11 morning and evening. However
 
hemmy_us 2011-08-14
3   Nikkie 6 years ago

Help
Hello. My English is not so good, so I am sory for this. My son who is 7 months old has di
 
lalat 2011-08-13
3   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

post in brief -urgent -dr joe-kindly respond imm
Have been giving my daughter calcarea carb 30 since 02 Aug 11 morning and evening. However
 
hemmy_us 2011-08-14
1   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

First time here. Need Help!!
Hello all, My son is 21 months old. He only received the hep b vaccine when he was one we
 
Summersnight200 2011-08-13
3   daktersaab 6 years ago

Severe pain in both legs
Could someone please help me. My sister has severe pain in both legs for 2 years and the d
 
bjmanub 2011-07-02
11   kadwa 6 years ago

Responsibility of Patients?
Of late there is lot of arguments & discussions are going on between doctors.Yes it is goo
 
daktersaab 2011-08-12
4   nawazkhan 6 years ago

PCOS with terrible body acne
Hi Ive was diagnosed with PCOS 3 years back & I was on contraceptive pills for sometime
 
debashreesen05 2011-08-10
7   nawazkhan 6 years ago

gud morning
is atistica indica q and atistica indica q...both are same medicnes or not?
 
m.aditya 2011-08-12
4   nawazkhan 6 years ago

General questions to homeopaths about teeth health
There are cameras and photos being used by dentists to show their work in books and media.
 
operatingsystem 2011-08-09
4   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

Help with breast feeding
Hello, I am a four day old mom. I have flat nipples and my baby has problems with sucking
 
anulokre 2011-08-12
2   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

clarify my doubts
sorry. actually i want ask artistica indica Q and atistica indica Q.botH medicines are sam
 
m.aditya 2011-08-13
no replies yet

my HB is 11.5..is it low?i m a 29 yr old female
im a 29 yr old unmarried female? my hb is 11.4.....is it low? n my bp is 100/70...is it

[LAST PAGE]
 
monika. 2011-06-24
28   kadwa 6 years ago

Protruding Pilondal Cyst
Hello, my name is Vetta. I'm hoping I can get help with my cyst without surgery. It s
 
runnergirl 2011-07-29
11   kadwa 6 years ago

child slow to speak
my eighteen month old baby girl has not started to talk yet. she only makes some isolated
 
pcthahir 2011-08-13
2   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

can someone explain
can someone explain the biggest differences between Lycopodium and the Calcarea Carbonate
 
angeredare 2011-08-01
7   nawazkhan 6 years ago

A Fountain of Tears
i am just learning about homeopathy. i have studied the four humours and several forms of
 
sorer 2011-07-29
8   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

Herpes?
Two days ago, I met this girl at bar and indulged in unprotected oral sex, and protected s
 
BrownA 2011-08-13
5   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

frequent nocturnal emmisisons
repected Dr. Reva. I am Arjit Nigam from Banda. I am 18 Years of age and my weight is 75kg
 
arjitcool123 2011-08-12
1   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

Doctors Help regarding low testosterone..
I have some hug problems ..... im 29 years old, i have no facial hair (like beard & mustac

[LAST PAGE]
 
aka1234567890 2010-07-11
15   jdbeck38225 6 years ago

Stress from problem in gums
I have a problem in my right upper jaw that is causing mental stress and dull pain in my r
 
pravric 2011-06-25
9   pravric 6 years ago

What potency is this ?
I bought a bottle of Schwabe's Phytolacca berry tablets but I have no idea of the pot
 
projenator 2011-08-10
5   projenator 6 years ago

Genital Herpes/anger
Hello, I am 32y.o female. Had genital herpes outbreaks for past 2 years.I got really bad a

[LAST PAGE]
 
indreindre 2011-02-18
35   nawazkhan 6 years ago

2 year old stuttering
My 2 year old daughter started stuttering about 2 months ago and its getting worse. She re
 
indreindre 2011-08-09
4   nawazkhan 6 years ago

joe de livera please help
hello sir, my son Kartik male, 8yrs old is suffering from chronic constipation from birth
 
gopalgupta3 2011-08-11
2   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

Pug ear infection
Hi All Ours is two and half years old pug based out of Bangalore, India. For a few weeks
 
406RBD 2011-08-10
2   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

Piles and other problems
My wife age 26 has following problems. 1) Piles for last 4 years started at time of child
 
sankumar 2011-07-25
3   sankumar 6 years ago

Drs pls help me
i have hair fall,my father bald.i want to keep my hair what i have now.
 
faruq.in 2011-08-11
2   faruq.in 6 years ago

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER