Homeopathic remedies
 

homeopathy introAbout Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
Homeopathy Forum Home Homeopathic medicine

 

Homeopathy and Health Forum

Difficulty in walking the way I was walking earlier after ataxia on 15th May 17.

Sir, I have difficulty in walking the way it was easy earlier though it has been improving.I am continuing on allopathic medicine after hospitalisation for 5 days.Mri scan says subacute infarct in right lateral aspect of medulla right inferior cerebellar penduncle.serum vitamin b12 172.2 low (211-940)vldl cholesterol high 53.5 (10-40).
However,to control/get rid of blood clot at brain, I wish to opt homeopathic treatment as remedy is not there in allopathy.
Is walking / cycling recommended at this stage.
Submitted for kind resolution from learned forum.
Regards,
SKM
 
  skmskm on 2017-05-28

This is an internet forum. Posts are not from medical professionals.
This thread continues beneath the following ad.
any other problems you have ?

 
0antivirus0 on 2017-05-28

Sir,
I have earlier difficulty in swalowing chewed food at throat which is now in order.
I had a portion of skin on the right face which is slightly insensitive(as if it were swollen) but there is improvement.This was the earliest symptom followed by food intake problem and finally the walking inability 15th May,17.After which I was hospitalised on 18th May ,17.
Though I am able to move my legs as per will but have problem in walking freely as earlier.Doctors have asked to go for gait training by physiotherapy.
I do not have any other problem.
Regards
skmskm

 
skmskm on 2017-05-29

you need to give many answers, copy the questions list in notepad,
write answers in same way with questions and then paste in post reply, NO SHORT answers explain MAXIMUM you can.


1. Age,sex,weight,country,occupation.
ANS.

2. Main complaints and other associated troubles.
a)Where is the trouble; The exact locality of the complaint like hands,legs etc; duration of trouble.
ANS.
b)What exactly do you feel, Sensation as pain, how pain feels or burn etc.
ANS.
c)What are the factors that causes this trouble according to you.
ANS.
d)Condition under which the complaint is reduced or you feel better like,cold or hot application,cold or hot weather,position as standing,walking,rest etc.
ANS.
e)Condition under which the complaint is increased like,cold or hot application,cold or hot weather,position as standing,walking,rest etc.
ANS.
f)Any other complaint any where in the body.
ANS.
g)Onset time of troubles in detail, i.e which came first, after that what problem and so on.
ANS.
h)Treatment method adopted and its result.
ANS.

3. History of diseases in family.
ANS.

4. Personal History.
a)About childhood.
ANS.
b)Academic performance.
ANS.
c)Any major incidents in life and the effect of it on life.
ANS.
d)How you are satisfied with your sex life, friends, family members, company etc.
ANS.

5. Habits/Addiction.
a)Smoking, Alcohol,Sleeping pills, Laxative etc.
ANS.
b)Masturbation and frequency.
ANS.

6. How is your Appetite and Thirst.
ANS.

7. Likes and Dislikes.
a)Alcohol Bread Butter Bitter Salt Sweet Sour Fats Milk Mud Chalk Egg Spicy food Meat Fish Fruits Fried Food
Warm food-drink Cold food-drink Ice Ice cream Chocolates Tea Coffee.
ANS.
b)Anything else about like and dislike of any activity with you or surrounding.
ANS.

8. Bowel movements.
a)Nature of stool, frequency, satisfactory or not.
ANS.
b)Any discomforts associated with stool.
ANS.

9. Urine.
a)Frequency, nature, volume.
ANS.
b)Any discomfort before, during or after urination/odour
ANS.

10. For men.
a)Any difference in erection/want of erection/weak erection/Ejaculation early/late.
ANS.
b)Any other trouble in sex.
ANS.

11. For Females.
a)Menses, Regular, Irregular,Early, Late.
ANS.
b)Duration of menses.
ANS.
c)Nature of flow, Scanty, Blood colour, Consistency, Odour, Staining, itching/ when and what makes it worse/better.
ANS.

12. Sleep.
a)The quality of sleep, the quietness or restlessness of sleep,
position of sleep, times of waking and reasons for waking,
need for cover over various parts of the body,
whether the window must be open or closed etc.
common dreams, peculiar sounds or gestures during sleep, etc.
ANS.

13. Sweat
a)How much, what parts, staining, Odour.
ANS.

14. Weather
a)Tolerance to heat and cold, dryness, humidity, weather changes, sun,
foggy weather, wind drafts, closed rooms, etc.
ANS.

15. Mental Status
a)The quality of the patient's life in relationship to loved ones, family, friends and colleagues. Overall quality of energy available to function in daily life, and under various circumstances.
ANS.
b)Any mental/emotional shocks occurring in the patient's life-grief, major financial losses separation from loved ones, death, identity crisis and other stress in life.
ANS.
c)Memory,ability to concentrate/comprehend.
ANS.
d)Are you fearful of anything eg: Animals, people, being alone, darkness, death, disease, robbers, thunder, storm, high places.
ANS.
e)Are you anxious about anything: if yes, give details.
ANS.
f)Are you impatient.
ANS.
g)Are you doubtful or suspicious.
ANS.
h)Are you hurt easily (emotionally)how do you react. Does it cause hatred/revenge.
ANS.
i)Does your pride get hurt easily.
ANS.
j)Are you depressed, if so, reason/circumstances.
ANS.
k)Do you like to share your problems.
ANS.
l)Effect of consolation.
ANS.
m)Do you ever become suicidal when? How.
ANS.
n)Memory- quality if poor, for what ( eg. Names, places, people, what you read).
ANS.
o)Do you weep easily, effect of weeping, ie, does it make you worse or better.
ANS.
p)Are you easily irritated. What makes you angry, how do you express it.
ANS.
q)Are you destructive.
ANS.
r)How good are you in making decisions.
ANS.
s)Do you like company or like to remain alone.
ANS.
t)How seriously are you affected by disorder and uncleanness in your surroundings.
ANS.
u)How does failure appear to you?
ANS.
v)Are there any matters that you deeply dislike?
ANS.
w)What activities you deeply like? How does it affect your mood?
ANS.
x)Are you affectionate? How does others sorrow affect you?
ANS.
y)Any present fears in your life or future.
ANS.
z)Any present life or future life desires.
ANS.

16.Tell your date, month, year of birth with birth place and timing for Medical Astrology
ANS.

17.Describe PRAKRITI
by doing EVALUATION on visiting
www.holisticonline.com/ayurveda/w_ayurveda-dtest1.htm
ANS.

NOTE-- if proper reporting will not be done by you, then i will close the case, you can take advice from others.

Regards,
antivirus

 
0antivirus0 on 2017-05-30

Sir,
I am unable to post the reply so pasted with error as reported per e mail sent to forum for which resolution is awaited.
Regards,
skmskm

 
skmskm on 2017-06-01

This thread continues beneath the following ad.
1. Age,sex,weight,country,occupation. 
ANS. 58 yrs, male ,75 kgs,India, service.

2. Main complaints and other associated troubles.
Ans
Ataxia on 15th May , 17 - leading to lack of balance in walking,

Less sensitive skin on a few points of right side of face falling on a vertical line (almost ) starting from end of forehead and down the line at cheek and right side of lips with slightly swollen to look at.
a)Where is the trouble; The exact locality of the complaint like hands,legs etc; duration of trouble. 
ANS. 
Lack of ease to walk , Less sensitive points on right side of forehead as it is slightly swollen.Though earliest symptom appeared on 9th May 17 ,it went worst on 15th May,17 recovering after hospitalisation ( 18 - 23 rd May,17).
b)What exactly do you feel, Sensation as pain, how pain feels or burn etc. 
ANS. 
Lack of balance while walking.Skin feels less sensitive on moving razor while shaving on few points of right side of face as mentioned earlier.
c)What are the factors that causes this trouble according to you. 
ANS. 
In course of my 10 day trip to few places starting 6th May, 17 , I had to take bath early at 4.00 am then remained bare upper half of body for prayer at temple on 10th May, 17.During the day I once again took a holy dip in river in a hot sunny weather.I remained on fast during the day with saltless food in the evening.I suffered bad throat next day and was not able to swallow chewed food from mouth that continued and was cured after hospitalisation.On 15th May while boarding down from ac compartment of train after 34 hr journey , I was uncomfortable in walking at the platform.
d)Condition under which the complaint is reduced or you feel better like,cold or hot application,cold or hot weather,position as standing,walking,rest etc. 
ANS. 
No change
e)Condition under which the complaint is increased like,cold or hot application,cold or hot weather,position as standing,walking,rest etc. 
ANS. 
No change
f)Any other complaint any where in the body. 
ANS. 
Less sensitive skin at few points of my right hand side of face.
g)Onset time of troubles in detail, i.e which came first, after that what problem and so on. 
ANS. 
In course of my 10 day trip to few places starting 6th May, 17 I felt less sensitive skin on my right cheek while shaving on 9th May.Next day I had to take bath early at 4.00 am then remained bare upper half body for prayer at temple.During the day I once again take a holy dip in river in a hot sunny weather.I remained on fast during the day with saltless food in the evening.I suffered bad throat next day and was not able to swallow chewed food from mouth.On 15th May while boarding down from ac compartment of train I was uncomfortable in walking at the platform.

h)Treatment method adopted and its result. 
ANS. 
IV fluid , anti platelates,symptomatic and other supportive measures.
Inj rantac, inj cognistar, inj clexane, tab clopidogrel, inj fosolin, tab losartan h ,cap rasel gold, cap omez d.
during hospitalisation period 18- 23 th May, 17.
Medicine being in use after hospitalisation - cap rajel gold ,cap omej d, tab somazina
3. History of diseases in family. 
ANS. 
My father had high BP and he suffered heart attack at 55 years of age though survived.
4. Personal History. 
a)About childhood. 
ANS. 
I was low weight and slim.
b)Academic performance. 
ANS. 
I was better with age in result.
10 th level & Intermediate - 2nd Division
graduation - first class.
c)Any major incidents in life and the effect of it on life. 
ANS. 
I was hospitalised during 2004 for severe malarial attack.
d)How you are satisfied with your sex life, friends, family members, company etc. 
ANS. 
Fully satisfied.

5. Habits/Addiction. 
a)Smoking, Alcohol,Sleeping pills, Laxative etc. 
ANS. 
Nil
b)Masturbation and frequency. 
ANS. 
Nil
6. How is your Appetite and Thirst. 
ANS. 
Good
7. Likes and Dislikes. 
a)Alcohol Bread Butter Bitter Salt Sweet Sour Fats Milk Mud Chalk Egg Spicy food Meat Fish Fruits Fried Food 
Warm food-drink Cold food-drink Ice Ice cream Chocolates Tea Coffee. 
ANS. 
Likes- fish,egg,fruits,warm food - drink,chocolates, sweet.
dislikes- spicy, sour,
b)Anything else about like and dislike of any activity with you or surrounding. 
ANS. 
Nil
8. Bowel movements. 
a)Nature of stool, frequency, satisfactory or not. 
ANS. 
satisfactory.
b)Any discomforts associated with stool. 
ANS. 
gas generation and release alongwith bowel and without bowel.
9. Urine. 
a)Frequency, nature, volume. 
ANS. 
Normal

b)Any discomfort before, during or after urination/odour 
ANS. 
Nil
10. For men. 
a)Any difference in erection/want of erection/weak erection/Ejaculation early/late. 
ANS. 
Nil
b)Any other trouble in sex. 
ANS. 
Nil
11. For Females.  NA
a)Menses, Regular, Irregular,Early, Late. 
ANS. 
b)Duration of menses. 
ANS.  NA
c)Nature of flow, Scanty, Blood colour, Consistency, Odour, Staining, itching/ when and what makes it worse/better. 
ANS.  NA
12. Sleep. 
a)The quality of sleep, the quietness or restlessness of sleep, 
position of sleep, times of waking and reasons for waking, 
need for cover over various parts of the body, 
whether the window must be open or closed etc. 
common dreams, peculiar sounds or gestures during sleep, etc. 
ANS. 
waking 2-3 times for urination and drinking water.
it is otherwise satisfactory.
13. Sweat 
a)How much, what parts, staining, Odour. 
ANS. 
normal
14. Weather 
a)Tolerance to heat and cold, dryness, humidity, weather changes, sun, 
foggy weather, wind drafts, closed rooms, etc. 
ANS. 
Tolerant.
15. Mental Status 
a)The quality of the patient's life in relationship to loved ones, family, friends and colleagues. Overall quality of energy available to function in daily life, and under various circumstances. 
ANS. 
Energetic.
b)Any mental/emotional shocks occurring in the patient's life-grief, major financial losses separation from loved ones, death, identity crisis and other stress in life. 
ANS. 
Mothers demise a year ago and visited native place during the journey on her death 8aniversary.
c)Memory,ability to concentrate/comprehend. 
ANS. 
d)Are you fearful of anything eg: Animals, people, being alone, darkness, death, disease, robbers, thunder, storm, high places. 
ANS. 
High places
e)Are you anxious about anything: if yes, give details. 
ANS. 
Nil
f)Are you impatient. 
ANS. 
Nil
g)Are you doubtful or suspicious. 
ANS. 
Nil
h)Are you hurt easily (emotionally)how do you react. Does it cause hatred/revenge. 
ANS. 
Yes
i)Does your pride get hurt easily. 
ANS. 
Yes
j)Are you depressed, if so, reason/circumstances. 
ANS. 
No
k)Do you like to share your problems. 
ANS. 
Yes
l)Effect of consolation. 
ANS. 
Good
m)Do you ever become suicidal when? How.
ANS. 
No
n)Memory- quality if poor, for what ( eg. Names, places, people, what you read). 
ANS. 
Sometimes for names and places.
o)Do you weep easily, effect of weeping, ie, does it make you worse or better. 
ANS. 
Yes, better.
p)Are you easily irritated. What makes you angry, how do you express it. 
ANS. 
No,
q)Are you destructive. 
ANS. 
No
r)How good are you in making decisions. 
ANS. 
Best at workplace.Speed of decision slow at home.
s)Do you like company or like to remain alone. 
ANS. 
Company.
t)How seriously are you affected by disorder and uncleanness in your surroundings. 
ANS. 
It affects badly.
u)How does failure appear to you? 
ANS.  It is upsetting.
v)Are there any matters that you deeply dislike? 
ANS. 
NIL
w)What activities you deeply like? How does it affect your mood? 
ANS. 
Swiming. It recharges with positive thoughts.
x)Are you affectionate? How does others sorrow affect you? 
ANS. 
Yes ; It affects badly.
y)Any present fears in your life or future. 
ANS. 
Nil
z)Any present life or future life desires. 
ANS. 
Better life for members of my family.
16.Tell your date, month, year of birth with birth place and timing for Medical Astrology
ANS. 
06.02.1959 , Phulhara ,dist samastipur ,state - Bihar(India) 0y5.05 AM .

17.Describe PRAKRITI 
by doing EVALUATION on visiting 
www.holisticonline.com/ayurveda/w_ayurveda-dtest1.htm 
ANS. 
PRAKRITI as per above evaluation

Vata - 32 Pitta - 53 kaph - 10

Predominant Dosha - Pitta & Vata

 
skmskm on 2017-06-01

take ARGENTUM NITRICUM 30c liquid, 2 drops in a tablespoon water, 3 times a day for 2 days,

{if buying pills then 3 pills, 3 times 2 days, chew it, do not swallow with water}

do not eat or drink anything 30 minutes before and after medicine,

REPORT FOLLOWING AFTER 15 DAYS

feeling calm=
good sleep=
proper energy level=
self control=
confidence level=
freshness on waking up=
love and affection with others=
mental freedom or freshness=
walking difficulty=
any other change you felt=

regards,
antivirus

 
0antivirus0 on 2017-06-01

for 42 days mix
1) soil(near root) of banyan tree
2) milk
3) sugar

make fresh mixture daily in day time, apply little tilak of this on forehead.

www.youtube.com/watch?v=ifCPtVnYH5A

www.youtube.com/watch?v=kD_9FwgaqTg

the above links are the diet plan you can follow.
do not drink water 1 hour before and 1 hour after meals,
after meals take 1-2 sips of water,
after 1 hour take full glass of water.

regards,
antivirus

 
0antivirus0 on 2017-06-01

REPORT FOLLOWING AFTER 15 DAYS

1. feeling calm= Yes.Back to normal.
2. good sleep= Yes.Back to normal.
3. proper energy level= It has been restored to almost normal.
4. self control=Yes,Normal.
5. confidence level= Yes, Normal.
6.freshness on waking up= Yes.Back to normal.
7. love and affection with others= Yes.
8. mental freedom or freshness= Yes, Normal.
9. walking difficulty= It is improving gradually with gait training under supervision of physiotherapist. There is difficulty /uneasiness at hurried & sudden movements,moving in hot weather conditions ,crowds.
10. any other change you felt=
Slightly insensitive spots of skin on the right face are now almost back to normal.
Note-
1. Homeopathic medicine under your guidance were administered on 2nd and 3rd June,17.
2.Allopathic medicines are continuing as mentioned earlier.
3. Remaining Issue-Remedy for dissolving blood clot as per mri report.

 
skmskm on 2017-06-17

This thread continues beneath the following ad.
remedy has started its working, do not repeat it untill i tell, blood clot will also be managed, please email me good quality image of your tongue just after wakeup.

regards,
antivirus

 
0antivirus0 on 2017-06-18

Thanks for your kind response.Id for emailing may be communicated.
Regards,
skmskm

 
skmskm on 2017-06-18

.............
[Edited by 0antivirus0 on ]

 
0antivirus0 on 2017-06-18

Sir,
It has been placed for your diagnosis.

Regards
skmskm

 
skmskm on 2017-06-20

Post Reply To post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.

Page produced in 0 seconds