Homeopathic remedies
 

homeopathy introAbout Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
Homeopathy Forum Home

 

 

Similar posts:

Attn: Dr. Udaya Kumar - exotropia and shoulder tic1attn - dr udaya kumar (piles,pcod and obesity)6attn- dr udaya kumar - obese having piles and PCOD1

 

Homeopathy and Health Forum

Attn Dr. Udaya Kumar -

For the last year my bloodwork has consistently showed:

Eosinophil - 11 (HIGH) Normal Range: 1-6

Platelet Count - 412 x10E3/uL (HIGH) Normal Range: 150 - 379 x10E3/uL

C-Reactive Protein - 13.3 mg/L (HIGH) Normal Range: 0.0 - 4.9 mg/L

My Ferritin and Hemoglobin levels while techinically within range is very low.

I have colitis but upon a colonoscopy, only mild inflammation with no colitis symptoms. Have 1-2 BM/day, no blood in stool and 90-100% formation. By the blood work there is strong inflammation but given no colitis symptoms they don't know where the source is coming from.

Pronounced symptoms include: Severe fatigue, joint pains, once or twice a week get night sweats, eyes burning and headaches. It's the fatigue that is affecting me the most.

Please advise.
 
  nancy2 on 2017-11-18

This is an internet forum. Posts are not from medical professionals.
This thread continues beneath the following ad.
The person you are asking for is on the homeopathyand more site.

 
simone717 on 2017-11-21

Post Reply To post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.

Page produced in 0 seconds